Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Get Noticed Media Pty Ltd ("Get Noticed Media," "we," "us," or "our") operates as a digital agency providing, design, website, marketing and advertising services. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal data in compliance with Australian regulations, including but not limited to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

1. Collection of Personal Information:
We may collect personal information from you directly when you interact with us, such as when you visit our website, fill out forms, communicate with us via email, phone, or social media, or participate in surveys or promotions. The types of personal information we may collect include, but are not limited to:
- Contact information (e.g., name, address, email address, phone number)
- Demographic information (e.g., age, gender, occupation)
- Payment information (e.g., credit card details)
- User-generated content (e.g., comments, reviews)
- Information about your interactions with our website and digital services (e.g., IP address, browser type, pages viewed, referring/exit pages, timestamps)

2. Use of Personal Information:
We may use your personal information for the following purposes:
- Providing and personalizing our services: To deliver the services you have requested and personalize your experience with us.
- Processing transactions and fulfilling orders: To process payments, fulfill orders, and provide customer support related to your purchases.
- Communicating with you: To respond to your inquiries, provide customer support, and send you important information about our services.
- Sending marketing communications: To send you promotional materials, newsletters, and marketing communications that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving these communications at any time.
- Conducting research and analysis: To understand how our services are used, improve our offerings, and develop new products and services.
- Legal and regulatory compliance: To comply with legal obligations, enforce our terms and conditions, and protect the rights, property, or safety of Get Noticed Media, our customers, or others.

3. Disclosure of Personal Information:
We may disclose your personal information to third parties in the following circumstances:
- Service Providers: We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in operating our business and providing our services, such as payment processors, IT service providers, marketing agencies, and shipping companies.
- Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements, or as required by applicable laws, regulations, or court orders.
- Business Transfers: In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, your personal information may be transferred to the acquiring entity.

4. Data Security:
We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. These measures include encryption, access controls, and regular security assessments. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

5. Storage of Card Information:
If you choose to provide us with your credit card information for payment purposes, we will securely store this information in compliance with Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) requirements. We use industry-standard encryption and security protocols to protect your card information during transmission and storage. Your card details will only be used for processing payments and will not be stored longer than necessary to complete the transaction unless you provide consent for recurring payments.

6. Data Retention:
We will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We will securely dispose of or anonymize your personal information when it is no longer needed for these purposes.

7. Your Rights and Choices:
You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to:
- Access, correct, or update your personal information: You may access, review, correct, or update your personal information by contacting us using the contact details provided below.
- Object to the processing of your personal information: You may object to certain processing activities, such as direct marketing, by contacting us.
- Request deletion of your personal information: You may request the deletion of your personal information, subject to certain exceptions under applicable law.
- Opt-out of receiving marketing communications: You may opt out of receiving marketing communications from us by following the instructions provided in the communications or contacting us.

To exercise your rights or make any inquiries regarding your personal information, please contact us using the contact details provided below.

8. Updates to this Privacy Policy:
We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting the revised Privacy Policy on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

9. Contact Us:
If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding our Privacy Policy or our data practices, please contact us at:

Get Noticed Media Pty Ltd
info@getnoticedmedia.com.au

By using our services or providing us with your personal information, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Start a Project With Us

Ready to start a project? Brief in our team and let’s get started.

Start a Project

Website Development

Unlock the digital world's full potential with a stunning new website

Brand, Design & Creative

Forge a connection with your audience and leave a lasting mark.

Digital Signage & Display

Command attention with the vibrant and dynamic canvas of digital signage.

Step into a realm where our comprehensive range of services, combined with our exceptional team, expertise, and network, positions us as the unrivalled go-to destination for emerging and expanding businesses across the entire digital landscape.

© Copyright Get Noticed Media Pty Ltd | Privacy Policy

Connect with Get Noticed

crossmenu